Undergraduate Student Recognitions

Honors, awards and recognitions achieved by our undergraduate students
YearRecipientRecognition
2017 Adam Kline Goldwater Honorable Mention Award
2016 Nicholas Cinko College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2016 Nathan Glotzbach College of Science Outstanding Student (Fr)
2016 Samuel Higginbotham College of Science Outstanding Student (Sr)
2016 Joshua Leeman College of Science Outstanding Student (So)
2015 Jarian Bailey College of Science Outstanding Student (Fr)
2015 Nicholas Cinko College of Science Outstanding Student (So)
2015 Benjamin Fasig AAPT Outstanding Learning Assistant
2015 Kyle Isch Outstanding Future Educator, Indiana Association of Colleges for Teacher Education
2015 Bennett Marsh College of Science Outstanding Student (Sr)
2015 Hui Yu College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2014 Branden Burns 3rd Place, 16th Annual TECHCON Undergraduate Research Poster Competition
2014 Nicholas Cinko College of Science Outstanding Student (Fr)
2014 Samuel Higginbotham College of Science Outstanding Student (So)
2014 Kyle Isch AAPT Outstanding Learning Assistant
2014 Joshua Knobloch College of Science Outstanding Student (Sr)
2014 Bennett Marsh College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2013 Taylor Erwin College of Science Outstanding Student (Fr)
2013 Sean Fancher AAPT Outstanding Learning Assistant
2013 Joshua Knobloch College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2013 Bennett Marsh College of Science Outstanding Student (So)
2013 Adam Szewciw Student Responder, Purdue University August 2013 Commencement
2013 Brent Woodhouse College of Science Outstanding Student (Sr)
2012 Austin Beidelman AAPT Outstanding Learning Assistant
2012 Yuedong Fang College of Science Outstanding Student (So)
2012 James Gloudemans College of Science Outstanding Student (Sr)
2012 Nathan Houtz College of Science Outstanding Student (Fr)
2012 Harvey Kaplan AAPT Outstanding Learning Assistant
2012 Joshua Knobloch College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2011 Stephanie Wicke College of Science Outstanding Student (Fr)
2011 Brent Woodhouse College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2011 Chengilan Zhu College of Science Outstanding Student (So)
2011 Kristen Ziegler College of Science Outstanding Student (Sr)
2010 Christopher Bairnsfather College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2010 James Gloudemans College of Science Outstanding Student (So)
2010 Philip Hebda College of Science Outstanding Student (Sr)
2010 Chenglian Zhu College of Science Outstanding Student (Fr)
2009 Christopher Bairnsfather College of Science Outstanding Student (So)
2009 Andrew Bohn College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2009 David Runyan College of Science Outstanding Student (Fr)
2009 Zachary Sylvan College of Science Outstanding Student (Sr)
2008 John Doyle College of Science Outstanding Student
2008 Alan Meert College of Science Outstanding Student
2008 Katherine Wooley College of Science Outstanding Student
2008 John Wright College of Science Outstanding Student
2007 Joseph Clampitt College of Science Outstanding Student
2007 Cameron McKinney College of Science Outstanding Student
2007 Kevin O'Brien College of Science Outstanding Student
2007 John Wright College of Science Outstanding Student
2006 Shakeel Dalal College of Science Outstanding Student (Fr)
2006 Amber Meyerratken College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2006 Anna Treaster College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
2006 Justin Troyer College of Science Outstanding Student (So)
2006 Katherine Wooley College of Science Outstanding Student (Jr)
2006 Katherine Wooley Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship
2005 Scott Burdick College of Science Distinguished Scholar
2005 Scott Burdick College of Science Outstanding Student
2005 Cameron McKinney College of Science Outstanding Student
2005 Amber Meyerratken College of Science Outstanding Student
2005 Anna Treaster Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship
2005 Anna Treaster College of Science Outstanding Student
2005 Krystal Tyler College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
2004 Jill Leas College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
2004 Katherine Pegors College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
2004 Benjamin Zwickl College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
2003 Shawn Brownfield College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
2003 Stephanie Campbell College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
2003 Stephen Hoover College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
2003 Anna Treaster College of Science Outstanding Student
2003 Benjamin Zwickl College of Science Outstanding Student
2002 Joseph Germano College of Science Outstanding Student
2002 Glen Nixon College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
2001 Sean Nowling College of Science Outstanding Physics Senior
Last Updated: May 2, 2017 10:36 AM